Difference between revisions of "Potions"
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
Wiki-Crius (talk | contribs) m (→Potions) |
|||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| {{Ti2|Alpine Rose}} | | {{Ti2|Alpine Rose}} | ||
| [[Alpine Rose]] | | [[Alpine Rose]] | ||
| − | | [[Evil Tree]], [[Flame Ghost]], [[Ghost Tree]], [[Claw Spider]], [[Red Deadly Poison Spider]] | + | | [[Evil Tree]], [[Flame Ghost]], [[Ghost Tree]], [[Claw Spider]], [[Red Deadly Poison Spider SD2]] |
| This plant strengthens the immune system. | | This plant strengthens the immune system. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| {{Ti2|Peach Blossom}} | | {{Ti2|Peach Blossom}} | ||
| [[Peach Blossom]] | | [[Peach Blossom]] | ||
| − | | [[Baby Spider]], [[Ice Golem]], [[Grizzly Bear]], [[King Scorpion]], [[ | + | | [[Baby Spider]], [[Ice Golem]], [[Grizzly Bear]], [[King Scorpion]], [[Black Orc]], [[Strong Savage Archer]] |
| In the past peach flowers were used to make special skin creams. | | In the past peach flowers were used to make special skin creams. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 5 May 2020
Potions are designed to strengthen your character, by recovering HP or MP for example, or adding attack speed, movement speed, critical hits, and others
Contents
Potions
| Image | Item | Info |
|---|---|---|
| Red Potion | Restore HP. | |
| Blue Potion | Restore SP. | |
| Green Potion | Increases the attack speed for 10 minutes. | |
| Purple Potion | Increases movement speed for 10 minutes. | |
| Sun Elixir | Restore your HP automatically. | |
| Moon Elixir | Restore your SP automatically. | |
| Potion of Attack | Increases your attack speed for 30 minutes. | |
| Peach Flower Wine | Regenerate 500 HP instantly. | |
| Potion of Haste | This potion reduces the cooldown time of your abilities by 20 percent for 30 minutes. | |
| Potion of Wisdom | This potion allows you to gather 100% more experience in three hours of game time. Not tradeable. |
Potion Production
You can reread details in addition under Potion Manufacturing.
Herbs
Note: |
You cannot use the herbs with the category label "research" to the manufacture of juices. They belong to the researches of the biologist. The herbs that you require here have the category label "Potion Production". |
Level 1 Potions - Juice
| Image | Item | Starting Materials | Mixer | Level | Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peach Blossom Juice (1 Piece) |
1x |
Baek-Go | 16 | This is a juice made out of Peach blossoms. It improves your physical Strength. [Moving Speed+15] (Duration:3Min.) | |
| Bellflower Juice (1 Piece) |
1x |
Baek-Go | 20 | This potion made from Bellflowers increases your strength by 5 points. [STR+5] (Duration:3Min.) | |
| Gango Root Juice (100 Pieces) |
1x |
Baek-Go | 28 | This is a juice made from Gango roots. It heals small wounds. [HP:+50] | |
| Kaki Blossom Juice (100 Pieces) |
1x |
Baek-Go | 24 | This is a juice made from the Kaki blossom. Strenghtens your concentration level. [SP:+50] |
Level 2 Potions - Water
| Image | Item | Starting Materials | Mixer | Level | Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sim Water (1 Piece) |
1x 1x |
Yu-Hwan | 32 | Chance of piercing hit (Duration: 3 Minutes) | |
| Zin Water (1 Piece) |
1x 1x |
Huahn-So | 46 | Increase the attack power +50 (Duration: 3 Min) | |
| Dok Water (1 Piece) |
1x 1x |
Yu-Hwan | 36 | Chance of critical hit (Duration: 3 Min) | |
| SamBo Water (1 Piece) |
1x 1x |
Huahn-So | 48 | A potion made from Dok Water and Alpine Roses, which increases your defence by 70 points for 3 minutes. [Defence:+70] (Duration:3Min.) | |
| Young Water (100 Pieces) |
100x 1x |
Yu-Hwan | 44 | This Potion is made from Gango root juice and tue fungi. It strengthens your physical and mental performance. [HP:+100] | |
| Hwal Water (1 Piece) |
100x 1x |
Huahn-So | 52 | Attack speed (AS) +3 (Duration: 3 Min) | |
| Bo Water (100 Pieces) |
100x 1x |
Yu-Hwan | 40 | MP + 100 (sofort!) | |
| Mong Water (1 Piece) |
100x 1x |
Huahn-So | 50 | Magic Resistance +10% (Durations: 3 Min) |
Level 3 Potions - Dew
| Image | Item | Ausgangsmaterialien | Mixer | Level | Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pink Dew (10 pcs) | 20x 10x |
Huahn-So | 55 | Gives 8%-20% chance of penetration hits (Duration: 1-10 Minutes) | |
| Red Dew (10 pcs.) | 20x 10x |
Huahn-So | 55 | Gives 8%-20% chance of critical hits (Duration: 1-10 Minutes) | |
| Blue Dew (10 pcs.) | 20x 10x |
Huahn-So | 55 | Increases attack value +30 to 120 (Duration: 1-10 minutes) | |
| White Dew (10 pcs.) | 20x 10x |
Huahn-So | 55 | Increases defense +40 to 200 (Duration: 1-10 minutes) | |
| Green Dew (10 pcs.) | 20x 10x |
Huahn-So | 55 | Increases magic resistance +8% to +20% (duration: 1-10 minutes) | |
| Yellow Dew (10 pcs.) | 20x 10x |
Huahn-So | 55 | Increases Attack Speed +2% to +8% (duration: 1-10 minutes) |