Difference between revisions of "Other Items"
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
m (Bot: Adding de:Sonstige Items) |
(→Other Items: Changed many typos and translated German monster namess to fit the ones within the English database) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[Image:Blood_Pill.jpg]] | | [[Image:Blood_Pill.jpg]] | ||
| [[Blood Pill]] | | [[Blood Pill]] | ||
| − | | [[Metin of Jealousy]], [[Metin of Greed]], [[Metin of Murder]], [[Chief Orc | + | | [[Metin of Jealousy]], [[Metin of Greed]], [[Metin of Murder]], [[Chief Orc's Box]], [[Desert Tortoise Chest]], [[Nine Tail's Chest]] |
| − | | One tablet of deer blood. | + | | One tablet of deer blood. It has a strong hallucinogenic effect. (So you can redistribute a status point) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Wild_Battle_Boar.jpg]] | | [[Image:Wild_Battle_Boar.jpg]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| [[Image:Spirit_Stone_Scroll.jpg]] | | [[Image:Spirit_Stone_Scroll.jpg]] | ||
| [[Spirit Stone Scroll]] | | [[Spirit Stone Scroll]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bold Big Orc Sorcerer]], [[Elite Orc Sorcerer]], [[Dark Tormentor]] |
| Removes [[Spirit Stones]] from weapon or armour. After removing them, leaves mark. | | Removes [[Spirit Stones]] from weapon or armour. After removing them, leaves mark. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[Image:Gold_key.jpg]] | | [[Image:Gold_key.jpg]] | ||
| [[Gold Key]] | | [[Gold Key]] | ||
| − | | [[Bestial Maniac]], [[Bestial Archer]], [[Bestial Soldier]], [[Bestial Specialist]], [[Plagued | + | | [[Bestial Maniac]], [[Bestial Archer]], [[Bestial Soldier]], [[Bestial Specialist]], [[Plagued Man]], [[Red Ghost Tree]], [[Black Storm Joh-Hwan]], [[Red Dryad]] |
| A crafted from gold key. Opens [[Gold Treasure Box]] and [[Gold Treasure Box+]]. | | A crafted from gold key. Opens [[Gold Treasure Box]] and [[Gold Treasure Box+]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Herb_of_the_light_apes.jpg]] | | [[Image:Herb_of_the_light_apes.jpg]] | ||
| − | | [[Herb of | + | | [[Herb of Easy Monkeys]] |
| [[Rock Ape]] | | [[Rock Ape]] | ||
| This herb can revive a dead ''beginners'' horse, if it is starved for example,. | | This herb can revive a dead ''beginners'' horse, if it is starved for example,. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Herb_of_the_normal_apes.jpg]] | | [[Image:Herb_of_the_normal_apes.jpg]] | ||
| − | | [[Herb of | + | | [[Herb of Normal Monkeys]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walking Ape]] |
| − | | This herb can revive a dead '' | + | | This herb can revive a dead ''Combat'' horse, if it is starved for example |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Herb_of_the_heavy_apes.jpg]] | | [[Image:Herb_of_the_heavy_apes.jpg]] | ||
| − | | [[Herb of | + | | [[Herb of Hard Monkeys]] |
| [[Ape Lord]] | | [[Ape Lord]] | ||
| This herb can revive a dead ''Military'' horse, if it is starved for example. | | This herb can revive a dead ''Military'' horse, if it is starved for example. | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Gold_Ring.jpg]] | | [[Image:Gold_Ring.jpg]] | ||
| − | | [[Ring]] | + | | [[Gold Ring]] |
| − | | Can be | + | | Can be received by fishing |
| It can be sold in general store for high price | | It can be sold in general store for high price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Red_Rose.jpg]] | | [[Image:Red_Rose.jpg]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose (red)]] |
| Depending on the particular event. | | Depending on the particular event. | ||
| A flower, can be used with the often expressed in a romantic way affection. Only female characters use it. | | A flower, can be used with the often expressed in a romantic way affection. Only female characters use it. | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Image:Silver Key.jpg]] | | [[Image:Silver Key.jpg]] | ||
| [[Silver Key]] | | [[Silver Key]] | ||
| − | | [[Frosty Ice Man]], [[Flame Ghost]], [[Snake | + | | [[Frosty Ice Man]], [[Flame Ghost]], [[Snake Swordsman]], [[Black Wind Archer]], [[Black Storm Soldier]], [[Plagued Dog]], [[Yeti]] |
| A silver made key. Can open [[Silver Treasure Chest]] and [[Silver Treasure Box+]] | | A silver made key. Can open [[Silver Treasure Chest]] and [[Silver Treasure Box+]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Piece_of_stone.jpg]] | | [[Image:Piece_of_stone.jpg]] | ||
| − | | [[Piece of | + | | [[Piece of stone]] |
| Can be recived when you open a [[Clam]]. | | Can be recived when you open a [[Clam]]. | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Tear_of_the_goddess.jpg]] | | [[Image:Tear_of_the_goddess.jpg]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Goddess Tear]] |
| Quest reward | | Quest reward | ||
| It is said that the old female shamans, the souls of the heroes of Taehwas who have comforted the evil fighting. (Duration: 3 hours / When created, reducing the EXP loss on death to max. 1%) | | It is said that the old female shamans, the souls of the heroes of Taehwas who have comforted the evil fighting. (Duration: 3 hours / When created, reducing the EXP loss on death to max. 1%) | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Zean_Bean.jpg]] | | [[Image:Zean_Bean.jpg]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zen Bean]] |
| Random dropp from all monsters. | | Random dropp from all monsters. | ||
| Lowers the bad rank. Increases the quality rank | | Lowers the bad rank. Increases the quality rank | ||
Revision as of 04:20, 19 July 2016
Other Items
These articles do not fit none of the other categories or providing a their own are worth.
| Image | Item | Dropps what? | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Blood Pill.jpg | Blood Pill | Metin of Jealousy, Metin of Greed, Metin of Murder, Chief Orc's Box, Desert Tortoise Chest, Nine Tail's Chest | One tablet of deer blood. It has a strong hallucinogenic effect. (So you can redistribute a status point) |
| File:Wild Battle Boar.jpg | Wild Battle Boar Seal | Mysterious Chest, Tombola | Increase Strong against monsters by 20% when you ride it. |
| File:Blood Stone.jpg | Blood Stone | Reward for the Quest In the Grotto | Needs to enter into the Grotto of Exile. |
| File:Candy.jpg | Candy | Is distributed by GMs on events. | Asweetcandy. Only female characters can use it. |
| File:Chinese Fireworks.jpg | Chinese Fireworks | Depending on the particular event. | Chinese fireworks. |
| File:Dragon God Amulet.jpg | Dragon God Amulet | is issued by Heuk-Young. | Is available for the supply of gold.. |
| File:Piercing Hit.jpg | Piercing Strike | Captain gives you 3 of them, as a reward for the quest with the arrowheads. | Increases your chance of penetrating hit, for 10 minutes by 20%. |
| File:Fireworks.jpg | Centrefugal Firework | Depending on the particular event. | gyroscope from the sparks. |
| File:Fireworks Red.jpg | Fireworks (Yellow) | Can be used at events where it is night, bought from NPCs | During a fireworks festival shines in the sky. |
| File:Fireworks Blue.jpg | FFireworks (Centrifugal Blue) | Can be used at events where it is night, bought from NPCs | During a fireworks festival shines in the sky. |
| File:Fireworks Red.jpg | Feuerwerkskörper (Centrifugal Green) | Can be used at events where it is night, bought from NPCs | During a fireworks festival shines in the sky. |
| File:Fireworks White.jpg | Feuerwerkskörper (Centrifugal Red) | Can be used at events where it is night, bought from NPCs | During a fireworks festival shines in the sky. |
| File:Fireworks Blue.jpg | Feuerwerkskörper (Centrifugal White) | Can be used at events where it is night, bought from NPCs | During a fireworks festival shines in the sky. |
| File:Fireworks White.jpg | Feuerwerkskörper (Purple) | Can be used at events where it is night, bought from NPCs | During a fireworks festival shines in the sky. |
| File:Fishing Marble.jpg | Fishing Marble | Can be purchased from the Fisherman. | Displays what is currently on the hook. |
| File:Spirit Stone Scroll.jpg | Spirit Stone Scroll | Bold Big Orc Sorcerer, Elite Orc Sorcerer, Dark Tormentor | Removes Spirit Stones from weapon or armour. After removing them, leaves mark. |
| File:Gift yellow.jpg | Gift (Yellow) | Santa Claus | It may contain different items. |
| File:Gift purple.jpg | Gift (Purple) | Santa Claus | It may contain different items. |
| File:Glyph Stone.jpg | Glyph Stone) | Random drop of all monsters | Used for events to exchange for items at Heuk-Young. |
| File:Gold key.jpg | Gold Key | Bestial Maniac, Bestial Archer, Bestial Soldier, Bestial Specialist, Plagued Man, Red Ghost Tree, Black Storm Joh-Hwan, Red Dryad | A crafted from gold key. Opens Gold Treasure Box and Gold Treasure Box+. |
| File:Gold Lump.jpg | Gold Lump | Gold Treasure Box+ | Gold Lump, which was never processed. Is sold in a store at a high price. |
| File:Hay.jpg | Hay | From Level 25 to drop all monsters. | You need for feeding a beginners horse. |
| File:Karma oldlady.jpg | Karma-Zauber 1 | you get to the old woman for 20,000 Yang when they predicted pitch | A spell that is used by Buddhists as a protection against misfortune. (Duration: 8 hours) |
| File:Carrot.jpg | Carrot | From Level 35 to drop all monsters. | Die Lieblingsgemüseart eines mittleren Pferdes. |
| File:Herb of the light apes.jpg | Herb of Easy Monkeys | Rock Ape | This herb can revive a dead beginners horse, if it is starved for example,. |
| File:Herb of the normal apes.jpg | Herb of Normal Monkeys | Walking Ape | This herb can revive a dead Combat horse, if it is starved for example |
| File:Herb of the heavy apes.jpg | Herb of Hard Monkeys | Ape Lord | This herb can revive a dead Military horse, if it is starved for example. |
| File:Critical Hit.jpg | Critical Strike | Captain gives you 3 of them, as a reward for the quest with the arrowheads.. | Increases your chance of critical hit, for 10 minutes by 20%. |
| File:Pumpkin.jpg | Pumpkin | Random drop on Halloween events | Can drop radom Items. |
| File:Campfire.jpg | Campfire | Can be purchased from the Fisherman. | Uses to grill fishes. |
| File:Empty Bottle.jpg | Empty Bottle | 10 pieces can be purchased at the General Store for 150,000 Yang. | s required for production of potions. |
| File:Medal of the kite.jpg | Medal of the Dragon | Quest reward from Uriel | Medal keep you at your next death of losing experience points. |
| File:Riding map.jpg | Riding Ticket | Quest reward | You can ride a horse for free if you show the card to a stable boy. (Duration: 10 minutes) |
| File:Gold Ring.jpg | Gold Ring | Can be received by fishing | It can be sold in general store for high price |
| File:Yellow Rose.jpg | Yellow Rose | Depending on the particular event. | A flower, can be used with the often expressed in a romantic way affection. Only male characters can use them. |
| File:Red Rose.jpg | Rose (red) | Depending on the particular event. | A flower, can be used with the often expressed in a romantic way affection. Only female characters use it. |
| File:Red ginseng.jpg | Red Ginseng | At level 50 they will be dropped from all monsters. (The demons tower starting at level 45) | With hot water treated ginseng. Food for the military horse. |
| File:Chocolate.jpg | Chocolate | Is distributed by GMs in events. | Made from cocoa, milk, butter and sugar. Chocolate is given to show affection. Only male characters can use them. |
| File:Scroll of the war.jpg | Scroll of War | Purchased from Taurean as a reward for the Level 59 Quest. | Item-improvement manages (to 100%). Applicable only if objects +0 to +3. |
| File:Key Stone.jpg | Key Stone | You can get it on 5th floor in Demon Tower to open seals. | Breaks one of the old seals |
| File:Benediction of the magic.jpg | Blessing of Magic | Quest reward from Uriel | A blessing, which regenerates your SP immediately to 100%. |
| File:Blessing of the Dragon2.jpg | Blessing of the Dragon | Quest reward from Uriel | A blessing, which regenerates your HP and SP immediately to 100% |
| File:Benediction of the life.jpg | Blessing of Life | Quest reward from Uriel | A blessing, which regenerates your HP immediately to 100%. |
| File:Silver Key.jpg | Silver Key | Frosty Ice Man, Flame Ghost, Snake Swordsman, Black Wind Archer, Black Storm Soldier, Plagued Dog, Yeti | A silver made key. Can open Silver Treasure Chest and Silver Treasure Box+ |
| File:Sock.jpg | Sock | Can be dropped from any monster during Christmas Event. | Someone puts on Christmas gifts in this sock.
This sock can be hang on the Christmas Tree, player can hang max 3 socks. |
| File:Piece of stone.jpg | Piece of stone | Can be recived when you open a Clam. | ?? |
| File:Bravery cape.jpg | Bravery Cape | This cloak you get as quest reward. With it you can, if its used, which attract all enemies in the immediate area. | Former warriors displayed their prowess by trugen.n a colored cloak. |
| File:Tear of the goddess.jpg | Goddess Tear | Quest reward | It is said that the old female shamans, the souls of the heroes of Taehwas who have comforted the evil fighting. (Duration: 3 hours / When created, reducing the EXP loss on death to max. 1%) |
| File:Engagement ring.jpg | Engagement Ring | Quest reward Old Lady: "Revenge for the ring dealer" (Kill 30x Jin-Hees) | A ring that is worn by lovers. |
| File:Weding Ring.jpg | Wedding Ring | Incurred during the marriage from the Engagement Ring. | A ring that is worn by married couples after the wedding. |
| File:Poly Marble.jpg | Polymorph Marble | Can be dropped by every monster who drops Polymorph marble. | You can transform into a monster. (There's this ball of the various monsters). |
| File:White one flies a flag.jpg | White Flag | Quest reward | A white flag that signaled surrender. (In use, shall be invisible for a few secondsr. The monsters will stop their attack and put him even after the decay of invisibility not continue (except those that attack by itself). |
| File:Zean Bean.jpg | Zen Bean | Random dropp from all monsters. | Lowers the bad rank. Increases the quality rank |
Building material
These materials are needed for building a guild house and the guild furnaces.